Privacy And Cookie Policy

Introduction

This privacy policy sets out how Red Kestrel Consulting Limited uses and protects any information that you give Red Kestrel Consulting Limited when you use this website. Red Kestrel Consulting Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Red Kestrel Consulting Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 12th July 2010.

What we collect

This section identifies the information we collect. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so.

The following information is collected and stored automatically from all users accessing the website. This information is collected solely for statistical purposes and to improve the service; it is not used to identify individuals.

Data entered into into our tools may be stored. This is done as part of the service or to improve the service. The data is never given to third parties or used to identify individuals.

We collect the following personal information only if you choose to give it to us

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of information that is placed on your computer when you visit certain websites. Find out more about the use of cookies on http://www.cookiecentral.com.

We use cookies to:

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write or email us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.